Legal Notice

In accordance with the provisions of articles 6-III and 19 of Law No. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for Confidence in the digital economy, known as L.C.E.N., we inform users and visitors of the site:Cordialt .com   the following information:

 

1. Legal information:

Owner's status: Micro-Enterprise, LTD

The Owner is:YASSIN ABDOURAHMAN

Postal address of the owner: Boulevard de smet de naeyer 637 120 laeken, belguim

The Creator of the site is: YASSIN ABDOURAHMAN

The Publication Manager is: YASSIN ABDOURAHMAN 

Contact the publication manager: 0033780965140

The person responsible for the publication is a natural person.

The Webmaster is: YASSIN ABDOURAHMAN

Contact the Webmaster:0033780965140 

The website host is: Shopify Inc. , 126 York St. , Ottawa, Ontario,  K1N 5T5, Canada.

 

2. Presentation and principle:

Is designated below: User, any Internet user connecting and using the above-named site: Cordialt.com

Le siteCordialt.com , brings together a set of services, in the state, made available to users. It is specified here that the latter must remain courteous and demonstrate good faith both towards other users and towards the webmaster of the site Cordialt.com. Le site Cordialt.com is updated regularly by YASSIN ABDOURAHMAN LTD.

YASSIN ABDOURAHMAN LTD strives to provide on the site Cordialt.com the most precise information possible (subject to modifications made since it was put online), but cannot guarantee the accuracy, completeness and timeliness of the information published on its website. site, whether it is its own doing or that of third party partners who provide this information.

Consequently, the user acknowledges using this information given (for information only, not exhaustive and subject to change) under his exclusive responsibility.

 

3. Accessibility:

Le site Cordialt.com is accessible to users 24/7, except for scheduled or unscheduled interruptions for maintenance purposes or in case of force majeure.

If it is impossible to access the service,Cordialt.com  undertakes to do its utmost to restore access to the service and will then endeavor to communicate to users in advance the dates and times of the intervention.

Being subject only to an obligation of means, Cordialt.com cannot be held responsible for any damage, whatever its nature, resulting from unavailability of the service.

 

4. Intellectual property:

YASSIN ABDOURAHMAN is the exclusive owner of all intellectual property rights or holds the usage rights on all elements accessible on the site, both on the structure and on texts, images, graphics, logos, icons, sounds, software, etc.

Any total or partial reproduction of the site Cordialt.com, representation, modification, publication, total or partial adaptation of any of these elements, whatever the means or the process used, is prohibited without the prior written authorization of YASSIN ABDOURAHMAN, owner of the site at the email: mbebe300522@gmail.com, failing which it will be considered as constituting an infringement and liable to prosecution in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 et seq. of the Intellectual Property Code.

 

5. Hypertext links and cookies:

The site Cordialt.com contains a certain number of hypertext links to other sites (partners, information, etc.) set up with the authorization of YASSIN ABDOURAHMAN. However,YASSIN ABDOURAHMAN  is not able to check all the content of the sites visited and therefore declines all responsibility for the possible risks of illicit content.

The user is informed that during his visits to the site Cordialt.com, one or more cookies may be automatically installed on your computer via your browser software. A cookie is a block of data which does not identify the user, but which records information relating to their navigation on the site. 

The configuration of the browser software makes it possible to inform of the presence of cookies and possibly to refuse them in the manner described at the following address: www.cnil.fr. The user can, however, configure their computer's browser to refuse the installation of cookies, knowing that refusing the installation of a cookie may result in the impossibility of accessing certain services. To block cookies, type in your search engine: blocking cookies under IE or Firefox and follow the instructions depending on your version.

 

6.Protection of property and people - management of personal data:

In France, personal data are notably protected by law n° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, law n° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.

On the site Cordialt.com, YASSIN ABDOURAHMAN LTD does not collect personal information (according to the 'article 4 law n°78-17 of January 6, 1978) relating to the user only for the need for certain services offered by the site Cordialt.com. The user provides this information in full knowledge of the facts, particularly when he enters it himself. The user of the site Cordialt.com is then informed whether or not they are obliged to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, any user has a right of access, rectification, deletion and opposition to personal data concerning him. To exercise this right, send your request to CORDIALT.com  by email: mbebe300522@gmail.com or in writing duly signed, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the response must be sent.

No personal information of the user of the CORDIALT.com site is published without the user's knowledge, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium to third parties. Only the hypothesis of the repurchase of the site CORDIALT.com and its rights authorizes YASSIN ABDOURAHMAN LTD to transmit said information to any purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation of conservation and modification of data vis-à-vis the user of the site CORDIALT.com .

Le site CORDIALT.com is in compliance with the GDPR see our GDPR test policy.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of July 1, 1998 transposing directive 96/9 of March 11, 1996 relating to the legal protection of databases.